There are 11+ Job Offers For You!

JSSC CGL Recruitment 2019 | 1260 Vacancies Jharkhand | Apply Online

JSSC CGL Recruitment 2019
JSSC CGL Recruitment 2019 Image Source: 9curry.com

JSSC announces openings for the posts of Assistant Bureau, Zone Inspector and other posts. The online registration for this exam is active from 18 Sep 2019. Candidates who possess any graduation degree, applicable for this exam. For more information about JSSC CGL recruitment, continue reading this article. We are going to share the full details about this recruitment which is helpful to you.

JSSC CGL Exam 2019 Notification

Organization NameJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
Post NameVarious Posts
Number of Vacancies1260
Application ModeOnline
Starting Date To Apply Online18 Sep 2019
Last Date To Apply Online17 Oct 2019
Last Date For Correction24-26 Oct 2019
Payment ModeOnline
Last Date For Payment21 Oct 2019
Selection ProcessBased on the Exam & Interview
Work LocationJharkhand
Job CategoryGovt Jobs 2019
Official Websitejssc.nic.in

Eligibility Criteria For JSSC Jobs

Before filling the application form. Check your eligibility for this recruitment. If you have a low qualification, you are not applicable for this job. The requirements for this recruitment, such as educational qualification, age, application fee, etc. mentioned below.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidate should have completed graduation from any recognized University.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years

Maximum Age

  • UR Categories (Male): 35 Years
  • OBC/ BC (Male): 37 Years
  • UR/ OBC/ BC (Female): 38 Years
  • SC/ ST Candidates: 40 Years

Application Fee

  • For UR Categories: Rs. 1000/-
  • For SC/ST Categories: Rs. 250/-

You can also check for this recruitment: Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2019

Vacancy Details

Category wise vacancy details specified below.

Post NameGenSCSTBCEBCEWSTotal Vacancies
Assistant Bureau Officer1554843384236362
Block Supply Officer901865131522223
Block Welfare Officer68142701713139
Zone Inspector69184881116170
Cooperative Extension Officer972462151924241
Planning Assistant3010105
Block Panchayat Raj Officer5113325712120
Grand Total1260

Pay-Scale

  • Planning Assistant Pay-Scale: Rs. 5200/- to Rs. 20,200/-
  • Pay-Scale For Other Posts: Rs.9300/- to Rs.34,800/-

For more information about this recruitment download the official notification from the given link below.

Download The Official Notification

How to Apply For JSSC Recruitment

  1. Visit the official website of JSSC.
  2. Search the recruitment notification and click on Apply.
  3. Fill the necessary details.
  4. Upload your scanned Photo and Sign Photo.
  5. Make your Fee payment using Credit/Debit Card and Net-Banking.
  6. After the above steps, you can download your application form.

Direct Link To Apply Online

General Guidelines For JSSC Jobs

  1. Check your filled details before submitting the form.
  2. For any inaccurate information, the candidate will be responsible for this.
  3. No electronic devices are allowed in the examination hall.
  4. If the candidate is found to be doing anything wrong, then the administration will take strict action against him.

Related Govt Job: JSSC Recruitment 2019

At last, this is the complete information about JSSC CGL Recruitment 2019. Eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment before the last date (17 Oct 2019) of the application form. If this article is helpful to you, share it with your friends. So that they can also apply it.

For the latest updates about this job, bookmark this page. You can also join our WhatsApp group which might be helpful to you. For any inquiries, drop your questions in the comment box. We’ll ensure that your problem is solved as soon as possible.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *